Home

Community

Green Marketplace

Store Directory

Press Room

Contact Us

Become our Facebook fan
today for the inside scoop on
events, news and promotions!
:: More Details ::

Concert Series - Second Thursday of the Month
Century Theatres Courtyard, 6 7:30 p.m.
Oro Valley Marketplace is excited to announce a special concert series taking place every second Thursday of the month in the Century Theatres Courtyard from 6 7:30 p.m. Attendees are encouraged to bring their own chairs to enjoy the concert.

Upcoming concerts:

June 12 Tucson Bandstand
Jukebox Favorites from the 50's, 60's and 70's
July 10 Annon & The Late Show
Jazz / R&B / Latin
August 14 Dr. Mojo & The Zydeco Cannibals
Zydeco

More details on the bands...

For more information on the concert series, please visit www.saaca.org.

 

Congratulations to Harvest Moon Chinese Cuisine recently honored as one of the Nation's Top 100 Chinese Restaurants!

 


Vestar's Commitment to the Environment Labeled GreenStar
More details..


Store Directory
Banking
JPMorgan Chase 797-1991
Communication
Verizon Wireless 469-7910
Eat & Dine
Blue Banana Yogurt 989-3998
Harvest Moon 825-5351
In-N-Out Burger 1-800-786-1000
The Keg Steakhouse & Bar 219-9500
Olive Garden 544-3690
Red Lobster 544-7887
San Carlos Grill 544-0066
Entertainment
Century Theatres 742-6512
GameStop 219-6977
Home & Office
Cost Plus World Market 219-8054
Walmart Supercenter 544-0016
 
Necessities & Specialty
Best Buy 877-6399
Big Lots 219-6881
Dick's Sporting Goods 742-0792
GNC 219-7117
Petco 297-0019
State Farm - Wendy Wise Agent 544-2838
Tangerine Dental Group 544-5590
Tuesday Morning 742-8503
Styles & Trends
b2 Salon 742-4404
Chic Nail Boutique 297-9220
DSW Shoes 742-4250
Sport Clips 219-8201
Tilly's 297-3356
Ulta Salon 742-8956
The area code for all retailers is (520).